top of page

SELECTED THEATRE

'Rain on Fire

Xanadu

Pippin

White Christmas

A Christmas Carol - The Musical

Ain't Misbehavin'

Death of a Salesman

The Fanstasticks

The Little Mermaid

Mamma Mia! (canceled due to pandemic)

Into the Woods (canceled due to pandemic)

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

Into the Woods

How To Succeed Without Even Trying

Les Miserables

The Jedi Handbook

Camelot 

Almost, Maine

A Christmas Story- The Musical

Assassins

Don Giovanni

The Boatman

Steel Magnolias

The Jedi Handbook

Shiloh

The Complete History of Comedy (abridged)

Spun, a brother/sister rock musical

Carrie, The Musical

Glitches in Realty 

The Boy in the Bathroom

A Year with Frog and Toad

Six Degrees of Separation

Home, a musical

Home, a musical

Elephant and Piggie, We are in a Play!

Margo Veil, an Entertainment

Sweeney Todd

Kiss Me, Kate

The Bull, The Moon and the Coronet of Stars

Sordid Lives 

Think Again! with Max Majors

Spun, a brother/sister rock muscial

Little Women, an opera

City of Angels

The Gondoliers

Sweeney Todd

The Rape of Lucretia 

Spun, a brother/sister rock musical

The Tempest

Barber of Seville

Romeo and Juliet

Spun, a brother/sister rock musical

Carmen

The Visit

Lemonade

Bachelorette

Phoenix

The Boy in the Bathroom

Still the River Runs

The Lonesome West

Cadillac

Doubting Thomas

 

Flint Repertory Theatre

Metropolis Performing Arts

Music Theatre Works

Music Theatre Works

Phoenix Productions

Encore Musical Theatre

Flint Repertory Theatre

Flint Repertory Theatre

Music Theatre Works

Metropolis Performing Arts

Bradley-Bourbainnais Theatre Project

Flint Repertory Theatre

Flint Repertory Theatre

Music Theater Works

Bradley-Bourbainnais Theatre Project

Bloomington Playwrights' Project

Indianapolis Opera

Redhouse Arts Center

Ghostlight Theatricals; Rising Star Casino

Flint Repertory Theatre

St. Petersburg Opera 

Flint Repertory Theatre

Redhouse Arts Center

Adirondack Theatre Festival

Hope College

Cardinal Stage Company

Bloomington Playwrights' Project

Ohio Northern University

Adirondack Theatre Festival 

Adirondack Theatre Festival 

Cardinal Stage Company 

Redhouse Arts Center

Bloomington Playwrights' Project

Adirondack Theatre Festival 

Cardinal Stage Company

Dennison University 

The Ohio State University; School of Music

University of Northern Arizona

Bloomington Playwrights' Project

Evolution Theatre Company

Adirondack Theatre Festival 

Adirondack Theatre Festival 

University of Central Oklahoma 

The Ohio State University

Lyric Light Opera of Oklahoma

Lyric Light Opera of Oklahoma 

The Ohio State University, School of Music

Phoenix Theatre

The Ohio State University 

Crested Butte Music Festival

Actors' Theatre of Columbus

Bloomington Playwright's Project

The Ohio State University 

The Ohio State University 

Bloomington Playwright's Project

Cardinal Stage Company 

Gunstar Productions 

Bloomington Playwrights' Project

Bloomington Playwrights' Project

Cardinal Stage Company

Bloomington Playwrights' Project

Bloomington Playwrights' Project

TELEVISION

THE BEAR (Season 1 & 2)

DISNEY'S SATURDAYS

POKERFACE (Season 1)

SHINING GIRLS

INSIGHT (not picked up)

FX Productions

Disney/GWAVE Productions

Peacock TV/ NBC

AppleTV

20th Television

Merje Veski, Production Designer

Jessie Haddad

Judy Rhee,

Kelly McGehee

Chris Cleek

Ted Schneider, Director

Kevin Wiczer

Kyle Dougan

Sasha Gerritson

Justin Oden

Gerry McIntyre

Michael Lluberes

Michael Lluberes

Stacy Flaster

Krista Hansen

David C. Morgan

Michael Lluberes

Michael Lluberes

Rudy Hogenmiller

David C. Morgan

Chad Rabinovitz

A. Scott Parry

Steven Hayes

Darrin Murrell

Michael Lluberes

Karl Hesser

Michael Lluberes

Temar Underwood

Chad Rabinovitz

Richard Perez

Jesse Bernstein

Chad Rabinovitz

Christopher Pazdernik

Chad Rabinovitz 

Chad Rabinovitz 

Randy White 

Vincent Cardinal

Chad Rabinovitz 

Chad Rabinovitz 

Randy White

Jason Podplesky

A. Scott Parry

Eric Gibson

Chad Rabinovitz 

Beth Kattleman

Chad Rabinovitz  

Chad Rabinovitz 

Eric Gibson

A. Scott Parry

Eric Gibson

Eric Gibson

A. Scott Parry

Chad Rabinovitz 

Cressida Brown

Ned Canty

Ross Shirley 

Chad Rabinovitz 

A. Scott Parry

Leslie Ferris

Chad Rabinovitz 

Randy White

Tracy Bee

Chad Rabinovitz

Dina Epshteyn

Randy White

Chad Rabinovitz 

Gail Bray

RELATED PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE 

RedBox Workshop (2018-2020) - Chicago, IL

      Design/Detailer. 

Texas Shakespeare Festival (2017) - Kilgore, TX

      Assistant Scenic Designer/ Props Artisan. Responsible for generating design ideas, model building, drafting, organizing paperwork.

                                                                  Specialty property sourcing and fabrication, scenic dressing, and aiding in design decisions,

Adirondack Theatre Festival (2015, 2016) - Glens Falls, NY

      Scenic Artist/ Props Master. Responsible for collaborating with designers to execute scenic paint treatments, sourcing and fabricating properties &                                                 dressings on 4 show summer season Also mentoring and training interns. 

The Ohio State University (2012-2015) - Columbus, OH

      Graduate Teaching Assistant. Scenic shop studio, responsible for training students in scenic construction and painting.

                                                 Taught Into to Production Design for three semesters, presented guest design lectures.

                 

Bloomington Playwrights' Project (2009-2012) - Bloomington, IN

      Resident Scenic Designer/Artist. Responsible for designing and painting 5 show season of new plays and musicals.

Indiana University - Jacob's School of Music  (2009-2013) - Bloomington, IN

      Paint/Prop Supervisor. Responsible for assisting head of department with scenic painting, prop and dressing fabrication, leading student crew          

                                       maintenance on stock scenery, model building.

EDUCATION

The Ohio State University - Columbus, OH

        M.F.A: Theatre (Scenic Design) - 2015

Indiana University - Bloomington, IN

        B.A.: Theatre (Design/Technology), History; Minor: English - 2009

ACCOMPLISHMENTS & AWARDS

 

Prague Quadrennial 2023 - USITT Emerging Artist Exhibit Design Team (2020-2023)

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest - Awarded, Best Scenic Design, Encore Michigan Wilde Awards (2020)

The Boatman - Awarded, Best Scenic Design, Encore Michigan Wilde Awards (2019)

Steel Magnolias - Awarded, Best Scenic Design, Play; Syracuse Area Live Theatre Awards. (2017)

Six Degrees of Separation - Awarded, Best Scenic Design, Play; Syracuse Area Live Theatre Awards. (2017)

Yank! A Musical - Nominated, Best Scenic Design, Play; Columbus Round Table. (2015)

Theatre Research Institute Exhibition, The Ohio State University, USITT. (2015)

Graduate Student Excellence Award in Creative Activity; The Ohio State University. (2015)

The Morrow Memorial Fund; The Ohio State University. (2015)

The Aida Cannarsa Snow Endowment Fund; The Ohio State University. (2015)

Renovation Challenge - 1st Place Award, ASTC-USITT Venue Renovation Challenge. (2014)

Romeo & Juliet - Nominated, Best Scenic Design, Play; Broadway World Columbus. (2013)

Helen G Hayes Award - Excellence in Theatre Design/Technology; Indiana University. (2009)

REFERENCES

Available Upon Request

bottom of page